Plastic Strapping Tools
Plastic Strapping Tools Manufacturer
As a leading Plastic Strapping Tools Manufacturer in Kolkata, Lord Packaging Solution offers premium-quality packaging equipment designed to meet the needs of modern industries across West Bengal, Odisha, Bihar, Patna, Ranchi, Chhattisgarh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Jamshedpur, and Durgapur. With years of expertise in the packaging industry, we provide durable and efficient strapping solutions for businesses seeking secure and reliable packaging support.
Plastic strapping tools are manual or semi-mechanical devices used to apply plastic straps around cartons, pallets, and bundled goods. These tools tighten the strap around the package and seal it securely, ensuring stability during storage, handling, and transportation. They are widely used in industries where lightweight and flexible packaging materials such as polypropylene (PP) and polyester (PET) straps are preferred for safe product bundling.
Being a trusted Plastic Strapping Tools Manufacturer, we design our products for superior durability, precise operation, and long-term performance. Our strapping tools help improve packaging speed, reduce labor effort, and ensure secure sealing for industrial and commercial packaging applications.
As an experienced Strapping Machine Manufacturer, Lord Packaging Solution is committed to delivering high-performance packaging machinery and tools that help businesses optimize their packaging processes while maintaining product safety throughout the supply chain.
Reliable Plastic Strapping Tools for Modern Packaging
Lord Packaging Solution is a trusted Plastic Strapping Tools manufacturer providing efficient tools designed for securing packages using plastic strapping materials such as PP and PET straps. Our tools are widely used in industrial packaging environments where products need to be bundled, tightened, and sealed for safe storage and transportation. Designed with durability and ease of operation in mind, our Plastic Strapping Tools help businesses improve packaging efficiency while maintaining strong and reliable strapping performance. We supply these tools to customers across Odisha, Chhattisgarh, Assam, Bihar, Patna, Ranchi, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Jamshedpur, and Durgapur.
Key Functional Benefits
Our Plastic Strapping Tools are designed to support efficient and reliable packaging operations.
Important benefits include:
- Strong tensioning capability for secure strapping
- Lightweight design for easy handling
- Durable construction suitable for industrial use
- Simple operation with minimal training required
- Compatible with different plastic strap sizes
- Reduced packaging time compared to manual tying methods
These advantages help improve productivity and reduce packaging effort.
Manufacturing and Design Approach
At Lord Packaging Solution, Plastic Strapping Tools are produced using high-quality materials and precision engineering techniques. The tools are carefully designed to deliver consistent tension and reliable sealing performance. Each tool is manufactured with durable mechanical components that ensure long service life even in demanding industrial environments. Before delivery, every tool undergoes performance testing to verify functionality and durability.
Technical Specifications
Specification | Details |
Tool Type | Manual Plastic Strapping Tool |
Strap Material | PP Strap / PET Strap |
Strap Width | 12 mm – 19 mm |
Body Material | Steel / Alloy Components |
Operation | Manual Tensioning and Sealing |
Application | Carton and Pallet Strapping |
Available Tool Variants
Tool Type | Application |
Plastic Strap Tensioner | Tightening plastic straps around packages |
Plastic Strap Sealer | Sealing straps with metal clips |
Combination Strapping Tool | Tensioning and sealing in one tool |
Heavy-Duty Plastic Strapping Tool | Industrial pallet packaging |
Types of Plastic Strapping Tools We Offer
Lord Packaging Solution provides different Plastic Strapping Tools designed for various packaging needs.
- Manual Plastic Strap Tensioner
Used to tighten plastic straps securely around cartons and bundled goods. - Plastic Strap Sealing Tool
Used to seal the strap with metal seals to ensure strong packaging. - Combination Plastic Strapping Tool
A single tool that performs tensioning, sealing, and cutting operations. - Heavy-Duty Plastic Strapping Tool
Designed for packaging heavier loads and industrial products.
Suitable Applications for Plastic Strapping Tools
Plastic Strapping Tools are widely used for securing goods during packaging and transportation. They are commonly used in warehouses and manufacturing units where cartons, pallets, and bundled materials must be tightly strapped. These tools are ideal for packaging operations that require flexibility, mobility, and reliable strapping performance without complex machinery.
Industries That Use Plastic Strapping Tools
Our Plastic Strapping Tools are used in various industries that rely on efficient packaging systems.
Major industries include:
- Logistics and transportation companies
- Warehousing and distribution centers
- Manufacturing industries
- E-commerce packaging facilities
- Textile and garment industries
- Paper and printing industries
Quality Control and Durability
Lord Packaging Solution ensures that every plastic strapping tool meets strict quality standards. Each tool is tested for strength, mechanical performance, and operational reliability before being supplied to customers. Our focus on durability and performance helps industries maintain smooth packaging operations with minimal equipment failure.
Cost-Effective Packaging Tool Manufacturer
As an experienced Plastic Strapping Tools Manufacturer, Lord Packaging Solution offers affordable and durable packaging tools suitable for both small and large packaging operations. Our tools help businesses reduce packaging time while maintaining secure and stable product bundling.
Plastic Strapping Tools Supplier in Eastern India
We supply plastic strapping tools to customers across Odisha, Chhattisgarh, Assam, Bihar, Patna, Ranchi, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Jamshedpur, and Durgapur. Our distribution network ensures reliable delivery and responsive support for industrial packaging requirements.
Request Pricing and Product Details
If you are searching for a reliable Plastic Strapping Tools manufacturer, Lord Packaging Solution provides durable and efficient tools designed for modern packaging operations.
Phone Number – +91 9883058252
Email Id – packagingsolution@gmail.com
Contact us today to receive product specifications, available tool models, and competitive pricing for bulk orders.

