Stretch Wrapping Machine
Stretch Wrapping Machine Manufacturer
As a trusted Wrapping Machine Manufacturer, Lord Packaging Solution is a recognized name in the packaging industry, delivering advanced and high-performance packaging machinery for a wide range of industrial applications. We specialize in manufacturing reliable Stretch Wrapping Machines in Kolkata designed to improve packaging speed, product safety, and operational efficiency for modern businesses. Our machines are engineered using quality-tested components and advanced technology to ensure durability, smooth performance, and long service life.
With a strong commitment to innovation, precision engineering, and customer satisfaction, we provide cost-effective packaging solutions tailored to meet the evolving needs of various industries including logistics, warehousing, food processing, pharmaceuticals, manufacturing, and more. As an experienced Stretch Wrapping Machine Manufacturer, we focus on delivering machines that offer consistent wrapping quality, low maintenance, and maximum productivity.
Lord Packaging Solution proudly supplies premium Stretch Wrapping Machines across Kolkata, Odisha, Chhattisgarh, Assam, Bihar, Patna, Ranchi, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Jamshedpur, and Durgapur, ensuring timely delivery and dependable support for clients throughout Eastern and Northeastern India.
Why Choose Our Stretch Wrapping Machine?
Our machines are designed to provide maximum load security while minimizing film consumption.
- Precision wrapping with consistent tension
- Energy-efficient and low maintenance design
- Easy operation with user-friendly controls
- Suitable for continuous industrial use
- Customizable configurations for specific needs
What Is a Stretch Wrapping Machine?
A Stretch Wrapping Machine is used to wrap stretch film tightly around products or pallets. This process secures items together, providing stability and protection against dust, moisture, and transit damage without the need for heat.
Our Manufacturing Process
At Lord Packaging Solution, we follow a systematic production approach:
- Requirement analysis and machine design
- Selection of premium-grade raw materials
- Precision fabrication and mechanical assembly
- Integration of motors, rollers, and control systems
- Quality testing and performance checks
- Safe packaging and dispatch
Technical Specifications
Parameter | Specification |
Machine Type | Stretch Wrapping Machine |
Power Supply | 220V / 50Hz |
Wrapping Speed | Adjustable |
Film Type | LLDPE Stretch Film |
Operation Mode | Semi / Automatic |
Material | Mild Steel / Stainless Steel |
Stretch Wrapping Machine Technical Chart
Feature | Details |
Film Thickness | 15–50 Micron |
Load Capacity | Up to 1500 kg |
Wrapping Height | Up to 2000 mm |
Turntable Speed | Variable Control |
Types of Stretch Wrapping Machine We Offer
- Turntable Stretch Wrapping Machine
- Mobile Stretch Wrapping Machine
- Rotary Arm Stretch Wrapping Machine
- Semi Automatic Stretch Wrapping Machine
Applications of Stretch Wrapping Machine
- Securing cartons and boxes
- Bundling multiple products together
- Protecting goods during transportation
- Improving storage stability
Industries We Serve
Our machines are widely used across:
- Logistics & Warehousing
- FMCG Sector
- Pharmaceutical Companies
- Manufacturing Units
- Food Processing Industry
Quality Assurance & Standards
We ensure every Stretch Wrapping Machine meets strict quality standards:
- Thorough testing before dispatch
- Use of high-grade components
- Compliance with industrial safety norms
- Long-lasting and reliable performance
Stretch Wrapping Machine Supplier in Eastern India
Lord Packaging Solution supplies machines across:
Odisha, Chhattisgarh, Assam, Bihar, Patna, Ranchi, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Jamshedpur, and Durgapur, ensuring timely delivery and dependable service support.
Get a Quote for Stretch Wrapping Machine
Looking for a cost-effective and durable Stretch Wrapping Machine?
Phone Number – +91 9883058252
Email Id – packagingsolution@gmail.com
Contact Lord Packaging Solution today for customized solutions, pricing details, and expert guidance tailored to your packaging requirements.

